NEXT AUCTIONS:

APRIL 30th - CHINESE ANTIQUES & WORKS OF ART
MAY 3rd - TRIBAL ART & ETHNOGRAPHICA

VIEWING:

26th - 29th APRIL: 10:00-20:00
2nd May: 10:00-20:00

New Fax Nr.:
224 939 159

Leilão 35, Chinese Antiques, Tribal & Etnographic Art — Featured Lots

36 — Painel de mesa, Minguo

China, séc.XX, Minguo, tamarindo entalhado à maneira de Zitan, painel com figuras em paisagem montanhosa, rio e casario, verso com calígrafia. Dim.: 33x22,5x12cm.

€ 1500